TEX. FAM.CODE § 261.101 (emphasis added); see also id. § 261.103. Under these and related statutes, when a person has cause to believe that a child is being or may be harmed by abuse or neglect, a DFPS investigation will be triggered, regardless of whether a SAPCR is pending. Id. § 261.101; id. § 261.301(a) ("The investigation shall be conducted without regard to any pending suit affecting the parent-child relationship."); see also id. § 153.0071(g) (stating that the applicability of the provisions for confidentiality of alternative dispute resolution procedures "does not affect the duty of a person to report abuse or neglect under Section 261.101").